Home LT

Terms of office of the Council

Term of office

Period

Chairman

IX

Since June 2018

Valdemaras Razumas

VIII

July 2013-June 2018

Dainius Haroldas Pauža

VII

May 2008-June 2013 

Eugenijus Butkus

 

VI

September 2003-August 2007

V

January 2000-August 2003

Kęstutis Makariūnas

 

IV

September 1999-December 1999 

III

January 1996-August 1999

Leonas Kadžiulis

II

January 1994-December 1995

I

December 1991-December 1993 

Rimantas Petras Sližys